HOW TO REACH US

PRIVACY GENERAL INFORMATION "PRIVACY POLICY" This document concerns the personal data privacy policies adopted by the company Futurum Ltd as those responsible for the management of this site. This document is also provided in compliance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196 / 30th June 2003 aimed at users of our web site's services, provided via the Internet. The indications given below are based on Recommendation No. 2 / 2001 by the European Data Protection Authorities for the protection of personal data adopted 17th May 2001 Art. 29 of Directive 95/46/EC concerning in particular the collection of personal data on the Internet and are intended to identify the minimum measures to be implemented against those concerned to ensure fairness and legality of such practices (application of Articles 6,7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/EC). DATA PROCESSING “HOLDER” Following consultation of this site, data relative to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data processing “holder” is the company Futurum Srl, with offices in Via della Pergolana 9, 37017 Lazise (VR). PLACE AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING Processing relative to web services offered by this site is carried out in the offices of Futurum Srl and data is only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others responsible for occasional maintenance. No data derived from web services is communicated or diffused to third parties. Personal information provided voluntarily and optionally by users is only used to carry out the service requested and will not be disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or necessary for the fulfilment of requests. Failure to provide personal data may make it impossible to fulfil the request. TYPE OF DATA Browsing data. During normal operation, computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, be used to identify users. IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment are all included in this category of data. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. This data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of any computer crimes against our site: apart from this, typically the data on web contacts are not stored for more than seven days. Data provided voluntarily by the user. The optional, explicit and voluntary provision of personal data by the user in the registration forms on this site involves the acquisition of data provided by the sender, required to provide the requested service. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to the particular services requested COOKIES The site does not use session cookies (markers that are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed) or cookies to transmit personal information. CHOICE OF PROVIDING DATA Apart from the above specified browser data, the user is free to choose whether to provide personal information to request the services offered by our company. However, not supplying this information may make it impossible to fulfil the request. PROCESSING METHOD Personal data is processed in print and / or using automated tools, for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorised access. Futurum Srl has taken all security measures required by law. Futurum Ltd, guided by international standards, has also taken further safety measures to minimise any risks concerning confidentiality, availability and integrity of personal data collected and processed. SHARING, COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF DATA The data collected may be transmitted or communicated to other subsidiaries or affiliates of Futurum Srl, for activities closely related and instrumental to the service, such as management of computer systems, or for processing carried out by other companies with the same aim. Personal data provided by users is used to carry out the service or the request for information and advertising or promotional in nature and is communicated to third parties only when this is necessary to provide the services required. Other than these cases, data will not be disclosed or given to anyone, unless required by contract or following authorisation by those involved. In this sense, personal data can be transmitted to third parties, but only and exclusively if: 1. consent has been given to share data with third parties; 2. information has to be shared with third parties to provide the service required; 3. requests made by legal authorities or those responsible for public safety have to be fulfilled. No data obtained from the web service is diffused. USER RIGHTS Under Article 7 of Leg. 196/2003, those persons who provide personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data exists and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or seek to integrate, update or amend it. Those people who provide personal data also have the right to request its cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data violating the law, and, in any case, oppose its processing, for legitimate reasons. Requests regarding Art. 7 of Leg. 196/2003 must be made to the company Futurum Srl, with offices in Via della Pergolana 9, 37017 Lazise (VR), or by email info@cortevalier.com. CHANGES TO THESE PRIVACY POLICIES Futurum Srl regularly check their privacy policies and security and, where appropriate, review them due to changes in regulations, technology or organisation. In the event of a change in policy, the new version will be published on this website page.